Independent Pilot Competition

The 26 extraordinary pilots in competition highlight the most innovative and bold voices working within storytelling today. Awards will be determined by an all-star jury, along with a chance to cast your vote for the illustrious Audience Award. Discover tomorrow's next hit series!

Choose block:

According to My Mother

Comedy Block 1

Saturday, July 1 | 11:45am | Maglione Theater

Thursday, June 29 | 9:00pm | Clasen Theater

America in Transition

Unscripted Block 1

Friday, June 30 | 4:15pm | Maglione Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 4:15pm | Maglione Theater

Automata

Drama Block 3

Thursday, June 29 | 10:00pm | Fries Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 1:45pm | Clasen Theater

Con Man

Comedy Block 2

Thursday, June 29 | 5:00pm | Maglione Theater

Friday, June 30 | 9:15pm | Clasen Theater

Dad Friends

Comedy Block 3

Friday, June 30 | 10:30pm | Fries Theater

Thursday, June 29 | 2:45pm | Clasen Theater

Down Home

Drama Block 4

Friday, June 30 | 12:00pm | Maglione Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 4:00pm | Clasen Theater

Giving Up

Comedy Block 1

Saturday, July 1 | 11:45am | Maglione Theater

Thursday, June 29 | 9:00pm | Maglione Theater

Greenfield

Drama Block 2

Saturday, July 1 | 9:30pm | Maglione Theater

Thursday, June 29 | 6:00pm | Clasen Theater

Lonely & Horny

Comedy Block 3

Friday, June 30 | 10:30pm | Fries Theater

Thursday, June 29 | 2:45pm | Clasen Theater

Lost & Found

Drama Block 1

Thursday, June 29 | 2:15pm | Maglione Theater

Friday, June 30 | 6:45pm | Clasen Theater

PPL: Wizard Oz

Unscripted Block 1

Friday, June 30 | 4:15pm | Maglione Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 4:15pm | Maglione Theater

Public Housing Unit

Drama Block 2

Saturday, July 1 | 9:30pm | Maglione Theater

Thursday, June 29 | 6:00pm | Clasen Theater

Red Bird

Drama Block 3

Thursday, June 29 | 10:00pm | Fries Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 1:45pm | Clasen Theater

Running with Violet

Comedy Block 4

Saturday, July 1 | 8:15pm | Fries Theater

Friday, June 30 | 4:00pm | Clasen Theater

Shepherd

Drama Block 4

Friday, June 30 | 12:00pm | Maglione Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 4:00pm | Clasen Theater

Shit Kids

Comedy Block 4

Saturday, July 1 | 8:15pm | Fries Theater

Friday, June 30 | 4:00pm | Clasen Theater

Shoot Me Nicely

Comedy Block 2

Thursday, June 29 | 5:00pm | Maglione Theater

Friday, June 30 | 9:15pm | Clasen Theater

Subculture

Unscripted Block 1

Friday, June 30 | 4:15pm | Maglione Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 4:15pm | Maglione Theater

Superior Living

Comedy Block 4

Saturday, July 1 | 8:15pm | Fries Theater

Friday, June 30 | 4:00pm | Clasen Theater

The Gay and Wondrous Life of Caleb Gallo

Comedy Block 2

Thursday, June 29 | 5:00pm | Maglione Theater

Friday, June 30 | 9:15pm | Clasen Theater

The High Country

Comedy Block 3

Friday, June 30 | 10:30pm | Fries Theater

Thursday, June 29 | 2:45pm | Clasen Theater

The Holdouts

Comedy Block 1

Saturday, July 1 | 11:45am | Maglione Theater

Thursday, June 29 | 9:00pm | Clasen Theater

The Vampire Leland

Comedy Block 4

Saturday, July 1 | 8:15pm | Fries Theater

Friday, June 30 | 4:00pm | Clasen Theater

Tiny House

Comedy Block 2

Thursday, June 29 | 5:00pm | Maglione Theater

Friday, June 30 | 9:15pm | Clasen Theater

Top Photograper

Unscripted Block 1

Friday, June 30 | 4:15pm | Maglione Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 4:15pm | Maglione Theater

Up North

Drama Block 1

Thursday, June 29 | 2:15pm | Maglione Theater

Friday, June 30 | 6:45pm | Clasen Theater